Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

  1. Spool Holder 19A (1x)
    • Spool Holder 19A (1x)

    • M5x10 button head cap screw (2x)

    • M5 Drop-in T Nut (2x)

  2. Attach Spool Holder with M5x10 screws and M5 drop-in T-nuts
    • Attach Spool Holder with M5x10 screws and M5 drop-in T-nuts

  3. Bowden Tube Holder 20A (1x)
    • Bowden Tube Holder 20A (1x)

    • Bowden Coupling (1x)

    • M5x10 screw (1x)

    • M5 Drop-in T-Nut (1x)

  4. Press Bowden Coupling into Bowden Tube Holder 23A Mount bowden tube holder assembly to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut (exact position not important) Mount bowden tube holder assembly to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut (exact position not important)
    • Press Bowden Coupling into Bowden Tube Holder 23A

    • Mount bowden tube holder assembly to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut (exact position not important)

  5. Pulley Bracket (top) L 21A (1x)
    • Pulley Bracket (top) L 21A (1x)

    • Pulley Bracket (bottom) L 22A (1x)

    • Belt Pulley (4x)

    • Pulley Spacer 3mm (1x)

    • M3x30 socket head screw (1x)

    • M3 Nylock Nut (1x)

  6. Assemble pulley brackets Assemble pulley brackets
    • Assemble pulley brackets

  7. M5x10 button head cap screw (x2)
    • M5x10 button head cap screw (x2)

    • M5 drop in T nut (x2)

    • Pulley bracket assembly left (x1)

  8. Mount Pulley Bracket to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut Mount Pulley Bracket to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut Shown mounted on printer
    • Mount Pulley Bracket to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut

    • Mount Pulley Bracket to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut

    • Shown mounted on printer

  9. Pulley Bracket (top) R 23A (1x)
    • Pulley Bracket (top) R 23A (1x)

    • Pulley Bracket (bottom) R 24A (1x)

    • Belt Pulley (4x)

    • Pulley Spacer 3mm (1x)

    • M3x30 socket head screw (1x)

    • M3 Nylock Nut (1x)

  10. Assemble pulley brackets Assemble pulley brackets
    • Assemble pulley brackets

  11. M5x10  button head cap screw (x2)
    • M5x10 button head cap screw (x2)

    • M5 drop in T nut (x2)

    • Pulley bracket assembly right (x1)

  12. Mount Pulley Bracket to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut Mount Pulley Bracket to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut Location on printer for reference
    • Mount Pulley Bracket to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut

    • Mount Pulley Bracket to frame using M5x10 screw and drop-in T-nut

    • Location on printer for reference

    • Gantry Assembly (1x)

  13. Line V wheels up with V slot vertically then pivot into position. (Y carriages should be loose enough to pivot slightly) Tip: be gentle with gantry while it is still loose and could fall out. It will be solid after preloading is done later
    • Line V wheels up with V slot vertically then pivot into position. (Y carriages should be loose enough to pivot slightly)

    • Tip: be gentle with gantry while it is still loose and could fall out. It will be solid after preloading is done later

  14. Printed Logo 28A (1x)
    • Printed Logo 28A (1x)

    • M5x8 button head cap screw (2x)

    • M5 Drop-in T Nut (2x)

  15. Attach logo with M5x8 screws and M5 Drop-in T Nut. Mounted logo
    • Attach logo with M5x8 screws and M5 Drop-in T Nut.

    • Mounted logo

Finish Line

3 other people completed this guide.

Leland Crowther

Member since: 06/25/2018

3,166 Reputation

17 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 1

Past 30 Days: 5

All Time: 192