Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

  1. XY Motor Mount 12A (1x)
    • XY Motor Mount 12A (1x)

    • XY Axes Motor (1x)

    • GT2 20T Pulley (1x)

    • M5x16 button head cap screw (2x)

    • M5 T Nut (2x)

    • M3x22 socket head screw (2x)

  2. Attach GT2 20T pulley onto motor shaft so that one of the set screws lines up with flat side of the motor's D shaft. Fasten M5x16 screws and M5 T nuts to XY motor mount 12A. Assemble assemblies from last two parts using M3x22 screws.
    • Attach GT2 20T pulley onto motor shaft so that one of the set screws lines up with flat side of the motor's D shaft.

    • Fasten M5x16 screws and M5 T nuts to XY motor mount 12A.

    • Assemble assemblies from last two parts using M3x22 screws.

  3. XY Motor Mount 12A (1x)
    • XY Motor Mount 12A (1x)

    • XY Axes Motor (1x)

    • GT2 20T Pulley (1x)

    • M5x16 button head cap screw (2x)

    • M5 T Nut (2x)

    • M3x22 socket head screw (2x)

  4. Attach GT2 20T pulley onto motor shaft so one of the set screws lines up with flat side of D shaft Pay attention to pulley orientation. (it should be flipped compered to the left assembly Fasten M5x16 screws and M5 T nuts to XY motor mount 12A
    • Attach GT2 20T pulley onto motor shaft so one of the set screws lines up with flat side of D shaft

    • Pay attention to pulley orientation. (it should be flipped compered to the left assembly

    • Fasten M5x16 screws and M5 T nuts to XY motor mount 12A

    • Assemble assemblies from last two steps using M3x22 screws

  5. XY axes Motor assembly L (1x)
    • XY axes Motor assembly L (1x)

    • XY axes Motor assembly R (1x)

    • F9 (1x)

    • F10 (1x)

    • F3 (1x)

    • F4 (1x)

    • M5x25 flat head screw (4x)

  6. Slide XY motor assembly L onto F9 Pay attention to stickers for oriantation Slide XY motor assembly R onto F10
    • Slide XY motor assembly L onto F9

    • Pay attention to stickers for oriantation

    • Slide XY motor assembly R onto F10

    • Roughly 20mm

    • Assemble top frame using M5x25 screws into pre tapped holes

    • F3 sticker should face down

    • front piece should say F4 not F9

Finish Line

3 other people completed this guide.

Leland Crowther

Member since: 06/25/2018

3,166 Reputation

17 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 2

Past 30 Days: 3

All Time: 151